Meet your elected officials!

Elected Federal Officials

800px-Marsha_blackburn_congress

Senator Marsha Blackburn

B40B Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-3344

lamar-alexander-tennessee-senate

Senator Lamar Alexander

302 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4944
Nashville Office: (615) 736-5129
Chattanooga Office: (423) 752-5337
http://alexander.senate.gov/

chuck-fleischmann-congress

Congressman Chuck Fleischmann

511 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3271
http://fleischmann.house.gov/

Elected State Officials

Bill-Lee

Governor Bill Lee

State Capitol, 1st Floor
600 Dr. Martin L. King, Jr. Blvd.
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-2001

Tennessee Senator Bo Watson - 11th District

Bo Watson, State Senate

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 706
Nashville, TN 37243-0211
(615) 741-3227

49896426_2033214853432108_1736052092012855296_n

Robin Smith, State Representative

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 644
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-2548
rep.robin.smith@capitol.tn.gov

379531_103522663101446_1978634014_n

Mike Carter, State Representative

107 War Memorial Building
Nashville, TN 37243
rep.mike.carter@capitol.tn.gov

Oscar_Brock

Oscar Brock, State Executive Committee

41250435_1886740508058339_7298737525831499776_n

Patsy Hazlewood, State Representative

544 Cordell Hull Building
425 5th Avenue N
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-3746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov

MpvNznUH_400x400

Esther Helton, State Representative

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 502, Cordell Hull Building
Nashville, TN 37243
rep.esther.helton@capitol.tn.gov

Bobby_Wood_90_120

Bobby Wood, State Executive Committee

Elected County/City Officials

Coppinger

Jim Coppinger, Mayor

208 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6100
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Mayor/

MartyHaynes

Marty Haynes, Assessor of Property

6135 Heritage Park Drive
Chattanooga, TN 37416
(423) 209-7300
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Assessor/

bill-hullander-trustee

Bill Hullander, Trustee

210 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6100
http://www.hamiltontn.gov

7843287-1_1

Neal Pinkston, District Attorney

600 Market Street, Suite 310
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-7400
http://www.chattanooga.net/da/

LarryHenry

Larry Henry, Circuit Court Clerk

500 Courthouse
600 Georgia Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6700

hammond_cs

Jim Hammond, Sheriff

600 Market Street
Chattanooga, TN 37402
Phone: (423) 209-7002
kpicou@hcsheriff.gov

MarcGravitt

Marc Gravitt, Register of Deeds

204 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6560
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Register/

bill-knowles-county-clerk

W.F. "Bill" Knowles, County Court Clerk

201 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6500
http://www.countyclerkanytime.com/

gary-behler-juvenile-court-clerk

Gary Behler, Juvenile Court Clerk

1600 East Third Street
Chattanooga, TN 37404
(423) 209-5250

VinceDean

Vince Dean, Criminal Court Clerk

102 Courts Building
600 Market Street
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6700

County Commission

chip baker

Chip Baker, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/2.aspx

District9

Chester Bankston, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/9.aspx

tim-boyd-county-commission-district-8

Tim Boyd, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/8.aspx

Fairbanks

Randy Fairbanks, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/1.aspx

GregMartin

Greg Martin, County Commission

PO Box 754
Hixson, TN 37343
(423) 209-7200
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/3.aspx

Sebrena-Turner

Sabrena Smedley, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/7.aspx

School Board

highlander_steve_261-538-698_69k9_8

Steve Highlander, School Board

(423) 838-2065

mcclendon_tucker_261-538-680_46cz_49

Tucker McClendon, School Board

(423) 305-5267

smith_joe_261-538-607_xzt9_11

Joe Smith, School Board

(423) 400-8472

thurman_rhonda_261-538-623_9p2z_46

Rhonda Thurman, School Board

School (423) 899-0962
thurman_rhonda@hcde.org

Court Judges

Rob Philyaw, Juvenile Court

Honorable Jeff Hollingsworth, Circuit Court

Honorable Kyle E. Hedrick, Circuit Court

Barry Steelman, Criminal Court

Chancellor Jeffrey Atherton, Chancery Court

Lila Statom, General Sessions Court

Alex McVeagh, General Sessions Court

Honorable J. B. Bennett, Circuit Court

Honorable Marie Williams, Circuit Court

Tom Greenholtz, Criminal Court

Chancellor Pam Fleenor, Chancery Court

Gary W. Starnes, General Sessions Court

Christie Sell, General Sessions Court

Gerald Webb, General Sessions Court