Elected Officials

Federal Officials



Senator Marsha Blackburn

B40B Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-3344

Senator Lamar Alexander

302 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4944
Nashville Office: (615) 736-5129
Chattanooga Office: (423) 752-5337
http://alexander.senate.gov/

   
 

Congressman Chuck Fleischmann

511 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3271
http://fleischmann.house.gov/

 


State Officials


Governor Bill Lee

State Capitol, 1st Floor
600 Dr. Martin L. King, Jr. Blvd.
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-2001

   

Bo Watson, State Senate

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 706
Nashville, TN 37243-0211
(615) 741-3227

Todd Gardenhire, State Senate

732 CHB
Nashville, TN 37243
(615)741-6682

   

Robin Smith, State Representative

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 644
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-2548
rep.robin.smith@capitol.tn.gov

Mike Carter, State Representative

107 War Memorial Building
Nashville, TN 37243
rep.mike.carter@capitol.tn.gov

   

Patsy Hazlewood, State Representative

544 Cordell Hull Building
425 5th Avenue N
Nashville, TN 37243
(615) 741-3746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov

Esther Helton, State Representative

425 5th Avenue North
Suite 502, Cordell Hull Building
Nashville, TN 37243
rep.esther.helton@capitol.tn.gov




State Executive Committee


Bobby Wood, State Executive Committee

Tina Benkiser, State Executive Committee

Tina-Benkiser@utc.edu

   
 

 

Oscar Brock, State Executive Committee

 




County/City Officials


 

Jim Coppinger, Mayor

208 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6100
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Mayor/

 
   

Marty Haynes, Assessor of Property

6135 Heritage Park Drive
Chattanooga, TN 37416
(423) 209-7300
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Assessor/

Bill Hullander, Trustee

210 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6100
http://www.hamiltontn.gov

   

Neal Pinkston, District Attorney

600 Market Street, Suite 310
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-7400
http://www.chattanooga.net/da/

Larry Henry, Circuit Court Clerk

500 Courthouse
600 Georgia Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6700

   

Jim Hammond, Sheriff

600 Market Street
Chattanooga, TN 37402
Phone: (423) 209-7002
kpicou@hcsheriff.gov

Marc Gravitt, Register of Deeds

204 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6560
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/Register/

   

W.F. "Bill" Knowles, County Court Clerk

201 County Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6500
http://www.countyclerkanytime.com/

Gary Behler, Juvenile Court Clerk

1600 East Third Street
Chattanooga, TN 37404
(423) 209-5250

   
 

Vince Dean, Criminal Court Clerk

102 Courts Building
600 Market Street
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-6700

 

County Commission


Chairman Randy Fairbanks, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/1.aspx

Vice Chairman Sabrena Smedley, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/7.aspx

   

Chester Bankston, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/9.aspx

Greg Martin, County Commission

PO Box 754
Hixson, TN 37343
(423) 209-7200
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/3.aspx

   

Tim Boyd, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga, TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/8.aspx

Chip Baker, County Commission

401 Courthouse
Chattanooga TN 37402
(423) 209-7200 Office
http://www.hamiltontn.gov/commission/
districts/2.aspx

   
   
   

School Board


Steve Highlander, School Board

(423) 838-2065

Rhonda Thurman, School Board

School (423) 899-0962
thurman_rhonda@hcde.org

   

Joe Smith, School Board

(423) 400-8472

Joe Wingate, School Board

(423) 298-8484

   
 

Tucker McClendon, School Board

(423) 305-5267

Court Judges


Rob Philyaw, Juvenile Court

Honorable Jeff Hollingsworth, Circuit Court

Honorable Kyle E. Hedrick, Circuit Court

Barry Steelman, Criminal Court

Chancellor Jeffrey Atherton, Chancery Court

Lila Statom, General Sessions Court

Alex McVeagh, General Sessions Court

Honorable J. B. Bennett, Circuit Court

Honorable Marie Williams, Circuit Court

Tom Greenholtz, Criminal Court

Chancellor Pam Fleenor, Chancery Court

Gary W. Starnes, General Sessions Court

Christie Sell, General Sessions Court

Gerald Webb, General Sessions Court